VideoHelp Forum
+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 15 of 15
Thread
  1. Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Portugal
    Search PM
    Hello Everyone,

    I have this error on ripbot264 after importing an avs script:

    DePanEstimate: Can not load fftw3.dll or libfftw3f-3.dll !
    (C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\Stab.avsi, line 15)
    (C:\Users\David GC\Desktop\Saint Seiya ANIME script\Saint Seiya 1080p.avs, line 16)
    (E:\Temp\RipBot264temp\job2\getinfo.avs, line 2)



    The avs script is attached.

    What i am doing wrong ?
    Thanks
    Image Attached Files
    Quote Quote  
  2. Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    United States
    Search Comp PM
    Quote Quote  
  3. Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Portugal
    Search PM
    Originally Posted by davexnet View Post
    Yes I have, but not working ?
    I have windows 10 64-bit.

    In fact i am not sure if I have done it correctly.
    I read the thread but maybe i haven't done it the right way (version and folder where to paste the dll).

    thanks
    Quote Quote  
  4. Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    United States
    Search Comp PM
    for the 32 and 64 bit versions, extract the contents and rename "libfftw3f-3.dll" to "FFTW3.dll.
    Move the 32 bit version to \windows\syswow64 and the 64 bit version to \windows\system32

    Once that is done you can troubleshoot your script further as necessary
    Quote Quote  
  5. Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Portugal
    Search PM
    Originally Posted by davexnet View Post
    for the 32 and 64 bit versions, extract the contents and rename "libfftw3f-3.dll" to "FFTW3.dll.
    Move the 32 bit version to \windows\syswow64 and the 64 bit version to \windows\system32

    Once that is done you can troubleshoot your script further as necessary
    I have to rename the "libfftw3f-3.dll" only ? the original "FFTW3.dll" is not supposed to be used ?
    Quote Quote  
  6. Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    United States
    Search Comp PM
    What original fftw3.dll ??
    The archive fftw-3.3.5-dll??.zip does not contain that file
    Quote Quote  
  7. Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Portugal
    Search PM
    Originally Posted by davexnet View Post
    What original fftw3.dll ??
    The archive fftw-3.3.5-dll??.zip does not contain that file
    You're wright, i was confused by another version downloaded on internet.
    I have done what you said but still the same error loading the script.

    DePanEstimate: Can not load fftw3.dll or libfftw3f-3.dll !
    (C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\Stab.avsi, line 15)
    (C:\Users\David GC\Desktop\Saint Seiya ANIME script\Saint Seiya 1080p.avs, line 16)
    (E:\Temp\RipBot264temp\job2\getinfo.avs, line 2)
    Quote Quote  
  8. Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Portugal
    Search PM
    Originally Posted by david.dgc View Post
    Originally Posted by davexnet View Post
    What original fftw3.dll ??
    The archive fftw-3.3.5-dll??.zip does not contain that file
    You're wright, i was confused by another version downloaded on internet.
    I have done what you said but still the same error loading the script.

    DePanEstimate: Can not load fftw3.dll or libfftw3f-3.dll !
    (C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\Stab.avsi, line 15)
    (C:\Users\David GC\Desktop\Saint Seiya ANIME script\Saint Seiya 1080p.avs, line 16)
    (E:\Temp\RipBot264temp\job2\getinfo.avs, line 2)
    All OK !
    I had some old versions of the dll on the sys folders, i cleaned it, and it's all ok now! thanks a lot !
    Quote Quote  
  9. Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    United States
    Search Comp PM
    Originally Posted by david.dgc View Post
    All OK !
    I had some old versions of the dll on the sys folders, i cleaned it, and it's all ok now! thanks a lot !
    You're welcome
    Quote Quote  
  10. Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2023
    Location
    Goi‚nia
    Search Comp PM
    Originally Posted by david.dgc View Post
    Originally Posted by david.dgc View Post
    Originally Posted by davexnet View Post
    What original fftw3.dll ??
    The archive fftw-3.3.5-dll??.zip does not contain that file
    You're wright, i was confused by another version downloaded on internet.
    I have done what you said but still the same error loading the script.

    DePanEstimate: Can not load fftw3.dll or libfftw3f-3.dll !
    (C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\Stab.avsi, line 15)
    (C:\Users\David GC\Desktop\Saint Seiya ANIME script\Saint Seiya 1080p.avs, line 16)
    (E:\Temp\RipBot264temp\job2\getinfo.avs, line 2)
    All OK !
    I had some old versions of the dll on the sys folders, i cleaned it, and it's all ok now! thanks a lot !
    Mine has the same error, do you remember which dlls you cleaned to solve the problem?
    Quote Quote  
  11. Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    United States
    Search Comp PM
    Originally Posted by Isac.martins View Post
    Originally Posted by david.dgc View Post
    Originally Posted by david.dgc View Post
    Originally Posted by davexnet View Post
    What original fftw3.dll ??
    The archive fftw-3.3.5-dll??.zip does not contain that file
    You're wright, i was confused by another version downloaded on internet.
    I have done what you said but still the same error loading the script.

    DePanEstimate: Can not load fftw3.dll or libfftw3f-3.dll !
    (C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\Stab.avsi, line 15)
    (C:\Users\David GC\Desktop\Saint Seiya ANIME script\Saint Seiya 1080p.avs, line 16)
    (E:\Temp\RipBot264temp\job2\getinfo.avs, line 2)
    All OK !
    I had some old versions of the dll on the sys folders, i cleaned it, and it's all ok now! thanks a lot !
    Mine has the same error, do you remember which dlls you cleaned to solve the problem?
    He must mean old versions or either fftw3.dll or libfftw3f-3.dll in either c:\windows,
    c:\windows\system32 or c:\windows\sysWow64.

    If you find something delete them and put the new 64bit version of fftw3.dll in system32 and the
    32 bit version of fftw3.dll in sysWOW64
    Quote Quote  
  12. Originally Posted by davexnet View Post
    Originally Posted by Isac.martins View Post
    Originally Posted by david.dgc View Post
    Originally Posted by david.dgc View Post
    Originally Posted by davexnet View Post
    What original fftw3.dll ??
    The archive fftw-3.3.5-dll??.zip does not contain that file
    You're wright, i was confused by another version downloaded on internet.
    I have done what you said but still the same error loading the script.

    DePanEstimate: Can not load fftw3.dll or libfftw3f-3.dll !
    (C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\Stab.avsi, line 15)
    (C:\Users\David GC\Desktop\Saint Seiya ANIME script\Saint Seiya 1080p.avs, line 16)
    (E:\Temp\RipBot264temp\job2\getinfo.avs, line 2)
    All OK !
    I had some old versions of the dll on the sys folders, i cleaned it, and it's all ok now! thanks a lot !
    Mine has the same error, do you remember which dlls you cleaned to solve the problem?
    He must mean old versions or either fftw3.dll or libfftw3f-3.dll in either c:\windows,
    c:\windows\system32 or c:\windows\sysWow64.

    If you find something delete them and put the new 64bit version of fftw3.dll in system32 and the
    32 bit version of fftw3.dll in sysWOW64
    Ah ok,
    Do you have the link to the 64-bit version dll file?
    Quote Quote  
  13. Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2023
    Location
    Goi‚nia
    Search Comp PM
    Originally Posted by davexnet View Post
    Originally Posted by Isac.martins View Post
    Originally Posted by david.dgc View Post
    Originally Posted by david.dgc View Post
    Originally Posted by davexnet View Post
    What original fftw3.dll ??
    The archive fftw-3.3.5-dll??.zip does not contain that file
    You're wright, i was confused by another version downloaded on internet.
    I have done what you said but still the same error loading the script.

    DePanEstimate: Can not load fftw3.dll or libfftw3f-3.dll !
    (C:\Program Files (x86)\AviSynth+\plugins64\Stab.avsi, line 15)
    (C:\Users\David GC\Desktop\Saint Seiya ANIME script\Saint Seiya 1080p.avs, line 16)
    (E:\Temp\RipBot264temp\job2\getinfo.avs, line 2)
    All OK !
    I had some old versions of the dll on the sys folders, i cleaned it, and it's all ok now! thanks a lot !
    Mine has the same error, do you remember which dlls you cleaned to solve the problem?
    He must mean old versions or either fftw3.dll or libfftw3f-3.dll in either c:\windows,
    c:\windows\system32 or c:\windows\sysWow64.

    If you find something delete them and put the new 64bit version of fftw3.dll in system32 and the
    32 bit version of fftw3.dll in sysWOW64
    It worked my friend, thank you!
    Quote Quote  



Similar Threads

Visit our sponsor! Try DVDFab and backup Blu-rays!