VideoHelp Forum

Try DVDFab and download streaming video, copy, convert or make Blu-rays,DVDs! Download free trial !
+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 14 of 14
Thread
  1. hello all ive been wanting too use multiAVCHD but after installing and adding videos , i go to use the menu feature and i keep getting a avisynth is not working properly error .... can anyone help with this issue please , im using windows 10 64bit
    Quote Quote  
  2. I'm a Super Moderator johns0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2002
    Location
    canada
    Search Comp PM
    Did you install avisynth?
    I think,therefore i am a hamster.
    Quote Quote  
  3. Originally Posted by johns0 View Post
    Did you install avisynth?
    yes and all other applications that was said to install with the software but no joy
    Quote Quote  
  4. Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Old Dominion
    Search Comp PM
    You must install the recommended versions of software. This guide can walk you through what is needed.
    http://adubvideo.net/how-to/setup-proper-playback-chain-windows
    Quote Quote  
  5. Followed step by step and still get the error message - avisynth not working properly .... so i have no idea what to do now
    Quote Quote  
  6. I'm a Super Moderator johns0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2002
    Location
    canada
    Search Comp PM
    Right click on multiAVCHD 4.1 and check 'run this program as an administrator'
    I think,therefore i am a hamster.
    Quote Quote  
  7. Originally Posted by johns0 View Post
    Right click on multiAVCHD 4.1 and check 'run this program as an administrator'

    just try'd that and still says the same
    Quote Quote  
  8. I'm a Super Moderator johns0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2002
    Location
    canada
    Search Comp PM
    Uninstall avisynth and reinstall it.
    I think,therefore i am a hamster.
    Quote Quote  
  9. Originally Posted by johns0 View Post
    Uninstall avisynth and reinstall it.
    thank you for your help , but iv'e tryd that with no joy as i still get the same error
    Quote Quote  
  10. I'm a Super Moderator johns0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2002
    Location
    canada
    Search Comp PM
    Do you have any other programs installed such as k-lite?They are know to give issues.
    I think,therefore i am a hamster.
    Quote Quote  
  11. Originally Posted by johns0 View Post
    Do you have any other programs installed such as k-lite?They are know to give issues.
    no none
    Quote Quote  
  12. Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    United States
    Search Comp PM
    Which version of Avisynth have you installed?
    Quote Quote  
  13. Originally Posted by davexnet View Post
    Which version of Avisynth have you installed?
    2.58 and 2.60 and uninstalled each and re-tryd and tryd and tryd again
    Quote Quote  
  14. Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    United States
    Search Comp PM
    Originally Posted by hdfills View Post
    Originally Posted by davexnet View Post
    Which version of Avisynth have you installed?
    2.58 and 2.60 and uninstalled each and re-tryd and tryd and tryd again
    Have you confirmed basic Avisynth functionality by trying to open simple scripts
    in Virtualdub2 (for example) ?
    Quote Quote  



Similar Threads