VideoHelp Forum


Try NordVPN to access Netflix or other streaming services from any country and also surf safely!
+ Reply to Thread
Page 19 of 19
FirstFirst ... 9 17 18 19
Results 541 to 557 of 557
Thread
  1. Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    United States
    Search Comp PM
    I am not sure if you know this issue with latest version. There is a issue with the pausing feature when i pause the quad list it pause fine but when i unpause it nothing happens it does not resume if i pause it say half way through then i go to resume it it just sits there now the only way to resume the quad list is that i got to abort then restart from from the start of whatever I'm converting. I do not remember if it happened in early version. Im using windows 10 could anyone check on this if it happens to them?
    Quote Quote  
  2. Originally Posted by firekid View Post
    how can we burn .ass subtitle manually. i tried this but getting error

    Code:
    -c:v libx264 -crf 20 -c:a copy -vf "ass=D\:\\Download\\aa.ass"
    firekid, I'm guessing the error you are getting is in reference to the subtitle file not being found? Can you move the subtitle file into the same folder as your source video file, remove any path references and just make it thus?
    Code:
    -c:v libx264 -crf 20 -c:a copy -vf "ass=aa.ass"
    If you cannot move the subtitle file, this might work. I did not try it for subtitles, but I remember I had to use some strange escaping on Windows to get the VMAF filter to work correctly: double back-slash escaping the drive's colon and forward-slash the directory structure. Maybe this is the same?
    Code:
    -c:v libx264 -crf 20 -c:a copy -vf "ass=D\\:/Download/aa.ass"
    Quote Quote  
  3. Hi!

    Thanks a lot for your software, I heard of it recently, and now I barely use the ffmpeg command line...


    I'm using ffmpeg-normalize for a lot of files: https://github.com/slhck/ffmpeg-normalize

    It normalizes audio tracks inside a video file to EBUR128 without reencoding video. It does tow audio passes, one for anaylizing and a last one for normalizing. It uses ffmpeg engine but itís a python library.


    You call it from de command line with: ffmpeg-normalize <input>



    Do you think itís possible to include a buton in your program to use this library?

    The idea is that your program adds "ffmpeg-normalize" instead of "ffmpeg -i"
    Quote Quote  
  4. Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    United States
    Search Comp PM
    Hi i was trying to set up a new thing in wizard as soon as i selected the two pass i get this error See the end of this message for details on invoking
    just-in-time (JIT) debugging instead of this dialog box.

    ************** Exception Text **************
    System.UnauthorizedAccessException: Access to the path 'C:\Program Files\EibolSoft\FFmpeg Batch AV Converter\settings' is denied.
    at System.IO.__Error.WinIOError(Int32 errorCode, String maybeFullPath)
    at System.IO.Directory.InternalCreateDirectory(String fullPath, String path, Object dirSecurityObj, Boolean checkHost)
    at System.IO.Directory.InternalCreateDirectoryHelper( String path, Boolean checkHost)
    at FFBatch.AeroWizard3.cb_w_presets_SelectedIndexChanged(Obj ect sender, EventArgs e)
    at System.Windows.Forms.ComboBox.OnSelectedIndexChang ed(EventArgs e)
    at System.Windows.Forms.ComboBox.set_SelectedIndex(In t32 value)
    at FFBatch.AeroWizard3.wizard3_SelectedPageChanged(Ob ject sender, EventArgs e)
    at AeroWizard.WizardPageContainer.InitialSetup()
    at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WmCreate(Message& m)
    at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WndProc(Message& m)
    at System.Windows.Forms.NativeWindow.Callback(IntPtr hWnd, Int32 msg, IntPtr wparam, IntPtr lparam)


    ************** Loaded Assemblies **************
    mscorlib
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4360.0 built by: NET48REL1LAST_C
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.NET/Framework64/v4.0.30319/mscorlib.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    FFBatch
    Assembly Version: 2.4.1.0
    Win32 Version: 2.4.1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files/EibolSoft/FFmpeg%20Batch%20AV%20Converter/FFBatch.exe
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Windows.Forms
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4341.0 built by: NET48REL1LAST_C
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Windows.Forms/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Windows.Forms.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4360.0 built by: NET48REL1LAST_C
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Drawing
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4084.0 built by: NET48REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Drawing/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Drawing.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Core
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4360.0 built by: NET48REL1LAST_C
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Core/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Core.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    Microsoft.VisualBasic
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 14.8.4084.0 built by: NET48REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.VisualBasic/v4.0_10.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/Microsoft.VisualBasic.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Configuration
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4190.0 built by: NET48REL1LAST_B
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Configuration/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Configuration.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Xml
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4084.0 built by: NET48REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Xml/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Xml.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Runtime.Remoting
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4084.0 built by: NET48REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Runtime.Remoting/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Runtime.Remoting.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    AeroWizard
    Assembly Version: 2.2.9.0
    Win32 Version: 2.2.9.0
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files/EibolSoft/FFmpeg%20Batch%20AV%20Converter/AeroWizard.DLL
    ----------------------------------------
    Accessibility
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4084.0 built by: NET48REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Accessibility/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/Accessibility.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    Microsoft.CSharp
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4084.0
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.CSharp/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/Microsoft.CSharp.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Dynamic
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4084.0
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Dynamic/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Dynamic.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    Anonymously Hosted DynamicMethods Assembly
    Assembly Version: 0.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4360.0 built by: NET48REL1LAST_C
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_64/mscorlib/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/mscorlib.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Dynamic.DynamicAssembly
    Assembly Version: 0.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4084.0
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Dynamic/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Dynamic.dll
    ----------------------------------------

    ************** JIT Debugging **************
    To enable just-in-time (JIT) debugging, the .config file for this
    application or computer (machine.config) must have the
    jitDebugging value set in the system.windows.forms section.
    The application must also be compiled with debugging
    enabled.

    For example:

    <configuration>
    <system.windows.forms jitDebugging="true" />
    </configuration>

    When JIT debugging is enabled, any unhandled exception
    will be sent to the JIT debugger registered on the computer
    rather than be handled by this dialog box.

    Im using windows 10. I was trying to but the two pass in wizard to create a new present does not work but if i use regular pass it works just fine no errors.
    Quote Quote  
  5. Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    United States
    Search Comp PM
    Sorry posted second by mistake. I thought first one didn't go through cause it didn't go back to the thread.
    Quote Quote  
  6. Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Madrid, Spain
    Search PM
    Hi, thanks for your message. Such request needs a new development/wizard, and now all new developments are halted until I localize the application so it can be in different languages.
    I take note for future versions.
    Cheers

    Originally Posted by wrtndcd View Post
    Hi!

    Thanks a lot for your software, I heard of it recently, and now I barely use the ffmpeg command line...


    I'm using ffmpeg-normalize for a lot of files: https://github.com/slhck/ffmpeg-normalize

    It normalizes audio tracks inside a video file to EBUR128 without reencoding video. It does tow audio passes, one for anaylizing and a last one for normalizing. It uses ffmpeg engine but itís a python library.


    You call it from de command line with: ffmpeg-normalize <input>



    Do you think itís possible to include a buton in your program to use this library?

    The idea is that your program adds "ffmpeg-normalize" instead of "ffmpeg -i"
    Quote Quote  
  7. Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Madrid, Spain
    Search PM
    Hi, apologize for the bug, I hope this patched version solves it for good

    Originally Posted by Wizard23 View Post
    Hi i was trying to set up a new thing in wizard as soon as i selected the two pass i get this error See the end of this message for details on invoking
    just-in-time (JIT) debugging instead of this dialog box.

    ************** Exception Text **************
    System.UnauthorizedAccessException: Access to the path 'C:\Program Files\EibolSoft\FFmpeg Batch AV Converter\settings' is denied.
    at System.IO.__Error.WinIOError(Int32 errorCode, String maybeFullPath)
    at System.IO.Directory.InternalCreateDirectory(String fullPath, String path, Object dirSecurityObj, Boolean checkHost)
    at System.IO.Directory.InternalCreateDirectoryHelper( String path, Boolean checkHost)
    at FFBatch.AeroWizard3.cb_w_presets_SelectedIndexChanged(Obj ect sender, EventArgs e)
    at System.Windows.Forms.ComboBox.OnSelectedIndexChang ed(EventArgs e)
    at System.Windows.Forms.ComboBox.set_SelectedIndex(In t32 value)
    at FFBatch.AeroWizard3.wizard3_SelectedPageChanged(Ob ject sender, EventArgs e)
    at AeroWizard.WizardPageContainer.InitialSetup()
    at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WmCreate(Message& m)
    at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WndProc(Message& m)
    at System.Windows.Forms.NativeWindow.Callback(IntPtr hWnd, Int32 msg, IntPtr wparam, IntPtr lparam)


    ************** Loaded Assemblies **************
    mscorlib
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4360.0 built by: NET48REL1LAST_C
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.NET/Framework64/v4.0.30319/mscorlib.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    FFBatch
    Assembly Version: 2.4.1.0
    Win32 Version: 2.4.1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files/EibolSoft/FFmpeg%20Batch%20AV%20Converter/FFBatch.exe
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Windows.Forms
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4341.0 built by: NET48REL1LAST_C
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Windows.Forms/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Windows.Forms.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4360.0 built by: NET48REL1LAST_C
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Drawing
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4084.0 built by: NET48REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Drawing/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Drawing.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Core
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4360.0 built by: NET48REL1LAST_C
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Core/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Core.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    Microsoft.VisualBasic
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 14.8.4084.0 built by: NET48REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.VisualBasic/v4.0_10.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/Microsoft.VisualBasic.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Configuration
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4190.0 built by: NET48REL1LAST_B
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Configuration/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Configuration.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Xml
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4084.0 built by: NET48REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Xml/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Xml.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Runtime.Remoting
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4084.0 built by: NET48REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Runtime.Remoting/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Runtime.Remoting.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    AeroWizard
    Assembly Version: 2.2.9.0
    Win32 Version: 2.2.9.0
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files/EibolSoft/FFmpeg%20Batch%20AV%20Converter/AeroWizard.DLL
    ----------------------------------------
    Accessibility
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4084.0 built by: NET48REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Accessibility/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/Accessibility.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    Microsoft.CSharp
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4084.0
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.CSharp/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/Microsoft.CSharp.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Dynamic
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4084.0
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Dynamic/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Dynamic.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    Anonymously Hosted DynamicMethods Assembly
    Assembly Version: 0.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4360.0 built by: NET48REL1LAST_C
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_64/mscorlib/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/mscorlib.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Dynamic.DynamicAssembly
    Assembly Version: 0.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4084.0
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Dynamic/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Dynamic.dll
    ----------------------------------------

    ************** JIT Debugging **************
    To enable just-in-time (JIT) debugging, the .config file for this
    application or computer (machine.config) must have the
    jitDebugging value set in the system.windows.forms section.
    The application must also be compiled with debugging
    enabled.

    For example:

    <configuration>
    <system.windows.forms jitDebugging="true" />
    </configuration>

    When JIT debugging is enabled, any unhandled exception
    will be sent to the JIT debugger registered on the computer
    rather than be handled by this dialog box.

    Im using windows 10. I was trying to but the two pass in wizard to create a new present does not work but if i use regular pass it works just fine no errors.
    Quote Quote  
  8. E @ 8:19pm ET USA: for what it's worth, this also works in version 2.3.6 - I am working to determine which version it stopped working in.
    E @ 10:00pm ET USA: it works in version 2.3.6 but doesn't work after that beginning with 2.3.7 and forward.

    I just registered on this forum to provide some feedback. I love this software, but in the latest version (2.4.1), I am getting the below errors that didn't appear in a prior one I was using (2.3.2). Please fix these because I LOVE your app. I am encoding using hevc_nvenc with the below parameters that when I remove them it removes the errors, but they are essential to my conversion string:

    -tune grain -deblock -3:-1 -b -pyramid strict -psy-rd 2.5 -rc vbr_hq

    --------------------------------------------------------------------

    Codec AVOption psy-rd (Strength of psychovisual optimization, in : format.) specified for output file #0 (C:\Users\Computer\AppData\Local\Temp\\FFBatch_tes t\War and Peace.mkv) has not been used for any stream. The most likely reason is either wrong type (e.g. a video option with no video streams) or that it is a private option of some encoder which was not actually used for any stream.

    Codec AVOption deblock (Loop filter parameters, in form.) specified for output file #0 (C:\Users\Computer\AppData\Local\Temp\\FFBatch_tes t\War and Peace.mkv) has not been used for any stream. The most likely reason is either wrong type (e.g. a video option with no video streams) or that it is a private option of some encoder which was not actually used for any stream.

    Codec AVOption b-pyramid (Keep some B-frames as references.) specified for output file #0 (C:\Users\Computer\AppData\Local\Temp\\FFBatch_tes t\War and Peace.mkv) has not been used for any stream. The most likely reason is either wrong type (e.g. a video option with no video streams) or that it is a private option of some encoder which was not actually used for any stream.

    [hevc_nvenc @ 000001ecd8a5af00] [Eval @ 000000d3271fddc0] Undefined constant or missing '(' in 'grain'
    [hevc_nvenc @ 000001ecd8a5af00] Unable to parse option value "grain"
    [hevc_nvenc @ 000001ecd8a5af00] Error setting option tune to value grain.
    Error initializing output stream 0:0 -- Error while opening encoder for output stream #0:0 - maybe incorrect parameters such as bit_rate, rate, width or height

    Encoding test failed. CHECK OUTPUT ABOVE
    Last edited by Gabriel_Aurelius; 17th Jul 2021 at 21:00.
    Quote Quote  
  9. Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Madrid, Spain
    Search PM
    Hi, It maybe related then to ffmpeg.exe versiˇn 4.4, and not in previous versions.
    Quote Quote  
  10. Always check available settings in your current ffmpeg version.
    Code:
    ffmpeg -h encoder=hevc_nvenc
    For example in ffmpeg 4.4 from gyan, there is no grain tuning.
    Code:
      -tune              <int>        E..V....... Set the encoding tuning info (from 1 to 4) (default hq)
         hq              1            E..V....... High quality
         ll              2            E..V....... Low latency
         ull             3            E..V....... Ultra low latency
         lossless        4            E..V....... Lossless
    Quote Quote  
  11. Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2021
    Location
    In Video
    Search PM
    Hello @Eibol

    I just discovered this tool and i think it is a great tool, but it is not comfortable to work with it as it is blurry compared to other applications i have on my computer.

    Can you try to fix the resolution/sharpness of the program?

    I attached a screenshot below for you to see how it looks like, i'm using Windows 10 Pro x64:

    Image
    [Attachment 60152 - Click to enlarge]
    Quote Quote  
  12. Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Madrid, Spain
    Search PM
    Hi, It does not look so bad, however, depending on tour screen resolution, sharpness may vary. It should look good using native resolution.

    Originally Posted by Videoer View Post
    Hello @Eibol

    I just discovered this tool and i think it is a great tool, but it is not comfortable to work with it as it is blurry compared to other applications i have on my computer.

    Can you try to fix the resolution/sharpness of the program?

    I attached a screenshot below for you to see how it looks like, i'm using Windows 10 Pro x64:

    Image
    [Attachment 60152 - Click to enlarge]
    Quote Quote  
  13. Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Madrid, Spain
    Search PM
    Hi, I don't know what quad list is. I hope the issue is not there yet. I've tested pause in W10 64 and works fine.

    Originally Posted by Wizard23 View Post
    I am not sure if you know this issue with latest version. There is a issue with the pausing feature when i pause the quad list it pause fine but when i unpause it nothing happens it does not resume if i pause it say half way through then i go to resume it it just sits there now the only way to resume the quad list is that i got to abort then restart from from the start of whatever I'm converting. I do not remember if it happened in early version. Im using windows 10 could anyone check on this if it happens to them?
    Quote Quote  
  14. Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2021
    Location
    In Video
    Search PM
    I'm using 2560x1440 125% Zoom which is "native" for the size of my display, does it look the same on your computer? any way you can fix it?

    Originally Posted by Eibol View Post
    Hi, It does not look so bad, however, depending on tour screen resolution, sharpness may vary. It should look good using native resolution.
    Quote Quote  
  15. Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2021
    Location
    In Video
    Search PM
    I tried to use the tool for the first time to join an audio stream and a video stream together, but i got the error below.

    Any tips?

    Image
    [Attachment 60172 - Click to enlarge]
    Quote Quote  
  16. Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Madrid, Spain
    Search PM
    Originally Posted by Videoer View Post
    I'm using 2560x1440 125% Zoom which is "native" for the size of my display, does it look the same on your computer? any way you can fix it?

    Originally Posted by Eibol View Post
    Hi, It does not look so bad, however, depending on tour screen resolution, sharpness may vary. It should look good using native resolution.
    I think I can't do much about zooming screen and text sharpness.
    Quote Quote  
  17. Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Madrid, Spain
    Search PM
    Originally Posted by Videoer View Post
    I tried to use the tool for the first time to join an audio stream and a video stream together, but i got the error below.

    Any tips?

    Image
    [Attachment 60172 - Click to enlarge]
    Thanks for the report. I guess you are using the Stream multiplex tab. What is the reported duration of the streams (in main tab should be displayed)
    I have tested the feature but no issues found.
    Quote Quote  



Similar Threads