VideoHelp Forum

Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors. Consider supporting us by disable your adblocker or Try ConvertXtoDVD and convert all your movies to DVD. Free trial ! :)
+ Reply to Thread
Page 3 of 7
FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 ... LastLast
Results 61 to 90 of 206
Thread
  1. Originally Posted by Cauptain View Post
    Originally Posted by PureChaosX View Post
    Is anyone able to actually download .104 from the AVerMedia site? The button to download is there, but there is no download link associated with it. You can click on the button as much as you want, but nothing happens. Has anyone managed to download it already?
    Link: C985_RECentral_1.3.0.104_Drv_3.3.x.52_20120219.exe



    Claudio
    Many thanks for the link, Claudio Now to await the hopeful release of the HDCP patch.
    Quote Quote  
  2. Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    Brzil - Distritu Federal
    Search Comp PM
    eu tbm estou no aguardo do patch da versão 104 do programa não vejo a hora de sair
    Quote Quote  
  3. Mountains of gear vaporeon800's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2001
    Location
    Vancouver, Canada
    Search PM
    Originally Posted by godai View Post
    im able to see same thing in tv, screen of pc, but im having issue with Avertv HD DVR and colossus, they dont give any signal, aver its showing out of range. you not have that issue? im with hdmi 1980x1080.

    only way to see aver hd its moving to 30 hertz monitor properties but its see awful.
    The highest frame rate supported by the card at 1080 height is 30 fps. You could drop the resolution to 720p if you want 60 fps.
    Quote Quote  
  4. Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    Brzil - Distritu Federal
    Search Comp PM
    alguem pode me ajudar sempre que vou grava com o RECentral ele para de funcionar alguem sabe como posso resolver esse problema?
    Quote Quote  
  5. Lone soldier Cauptain's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Brazil
    Search Comp PM
    New patched version released - AVerMedia RECentral 1.3.0.104

    Link: Here!!!


    Claudio
    Quote Quote  
  6. Woo.....! Thanks for the link Claudio, much appreciated
    Quote Quote  
  7. Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    Brzil - Distritu Federal
    Search Comp PM
    ai que delicia cara muito obrigado
    Quote Quote  
  8. Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Location
    Netherlands
    Search Comp PM
    Hello,
    Thank you very much for the update and explanations.

    Can you help me with this problem? I own a AverMedia Live Gamer Portable and record gameplay on PS3. Since the firmware/driver update I am able to record in 1080p in PC Mode (through HDMI). Though when I want to record in PC-Free Mode it flashes red/blue. Before the update I was able to record on the SD-card. Going back to component is not an option, as the quality seen on the TV was low. Any ideas on how to fix the PC-Free Mode error?
    Quote Quote  
  9. Lone soldier Cauptain's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Brazil
    Search Comp PM
    Originally Posted by Muzefalk View Post
    Hello,
    Thank you very much for the update and explanations.

    Can you help me with this problem? I own a AverMedia Live Gamer Portable and record gameplay on PS3. Since the firmware/driver update I am able to record in 1080p in PC Mode (through HDMI). Though when I want to record in PC-Free Mode it flashes red/blue. Before the update I was able to record on the SD-card. Going back to component is not an option, as the quality seen on the TV was low. Any ideas on how to fix the PC-Free Mode error?
    Hi Muzefalk,

    I dont have this card. Can you explain with more details?

    I will read about this.



    Claudio
    Quote Quote  
  10. Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Location
    Netherlands
    Search Comp PM
    Originally Posted by Cauptain View Post
    Originally Posted by Muzefalk View Post
    Hello,
    Thank you very much for the update and explanations.

    Can you help me with this problem? I own a AverMedia Live Gamer Portable and record gameplay on PS3. Since the firmware/driver update I am able to record in 1080p in PC Mode (through HDMI). Though when I want to record in PC-Free Mode it flashes red/blue. Before the update I was able to record on the SD-card. Going back to component is not an option, as the quality seen on the TV was low. Any ideas on how to fix the PC-Free Mode error?
    Hi Muzefalk,

    I dont have this card. Can you explain with more details?

    I will read about this.



    Claudio
    Thanks! Actually I don't really know what to explain more. Obviously PC-Free Mode means capturing on a SD card. The red /blue flashing means theres an error.
    Quote Quote  
  11. Member
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Location
    Denver
    Search Comp PM
    Hi there.

    I am using the ExtremeCap U3 and HDMI with my Mac (OSX 10.11 - El Capitain) and wondering if you have a Mac version of this patch to remove the Copy Protected Content message I get using.
    Quote Quote  
  12. Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    Brzil - Distritu Federal
    Search Comp PM
    alguem pode me ajudar eu tenho uma avermedia gamer hd lite o RECentral diz que não ha dispositivo detectado o que eu faço sendo que a placa esta plugada no pci da minha placa mãe eu tiro e coloco e volta ao normal depois fala que não tem dispositivo algum o que eu faço alguem pode me ajudar? por favor
    Quote Quote  
  13. Lone soldier Cauptain's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Brazil
    Search Comp PM
    Originally Posted by mtarmour View Post
    Hi there.

    I am using the ExtremeCap U3 and HDMI with my Mac (OSX 10.11 - El Capitain) and wondering if you have a Mac version of this patch to remove the Copy Protected Content message I get using.
    Sorry my friend but no Mac version avaliable at moment.



    Claudio
    Quote Quote  
  14. Lone soldier Cauptain's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Brazil
    Search Comp PM
    Originally Posted by carlosg125BR View Post
    alguem pode me ajudar eu tenho uma avermedia gamer hd lite o RECentral diz que não ha dispositivo detectado o que eu faço sendo que a placa esta plugada no pci da minha placa mãe eu tiro e coloco e volta ao normal depois fala que não tem dispositivo algum o que eu faço alguem pode me ajudar? por favor
    Hello Carlos,

    Have you ever changed SLOT? It works in any PCI SLOT (X1, X4, X8, X16).

    What is the model of your motherboard?


    Claudio



    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Olá Carlos,

    Voce ja trocou de SLOT? Ela funciona em qualquer SLOT PCI (X1, X4, X8, X16).

    Qual o modelo de sua placa-mãe?


    Claudio

    Quote Quote  
  15. Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    Brzil - Distritu Federal
    Search Comp PM
    não amigo n troquei pois o outro slot a minha placa de video ocupa ela a minha placa mãe é uma Gigabyte H61M-S1 eu não sei se e bug do windows sendo q a placa esta bem presa ae da isso ja desinstalei e instalei drives e mesmo assim quando desligo o pc e ligo de novo ela buga eu não sei mais o q fazer ja to a ponto de formata o pc
    Quote Quote  
  16. Originally Posted by Cauptain View Post
    AVERMEDIA RECENTRAL HDCP PROTECT REMOVE

    No more splitters to record HDMI HDCP devices.

    Get the RECENTRAL PACK, install and enjoy.

    Code:
    - Install correct driver for your card
    - Install AVerMedia RECentral software
    - Copy patched file on PATCH folder to app dir and replace it. 
    - Enjoy, no need splitters anymore.
    
    Works in:
    
    Live Gamer Portable
    Live Gamer Portable Lite
    Live Gamer Portable USF4 Edition
    Live Gamer HD
    Live Gamer HD Lite
    ExtremeCap U3
    
    
    Patched by TriRozhka / StNt  and Thanks to TheThrillness
    Patched by: TriRozhka (Speed Demon Archives member) / StNt (IXBT forum member)

    Many thanks to TheThrillness (SDA and VH member for info about this)


    Claudio
    Hi Does it work on Avermedia Ez recorder 130 ?
    Quote Quote  
  17. Lone soldier Cauptain's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Brazil
    Search Comp PM
    Originally Posted by Backstreetboys View Post
    Hi Does it work on Avermedia Ez recorder 130 ?
    Not avaliable for external cards.

    1st generation EZ Recorder 130 has HDCP disable pin on motherboard. Check this.



    Claudio
    Quote Quote  
  18. Originally Posted by Cauptain View Post
    Originally Posted by Backstreetboys View Post
    Hi Does it work on Avermedia Ez recorder 130 ?
    Not avaliable for external cards.

    1st generation EZ Recorder 130 has HDCP disable pin on motherboard. Check this.



    Claudio
    how can i find mine is 1st generation or the new one?
    Quote Quote  
  19. Lone soldier Cauptain's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Brazil
    Search Comp PM
    Originally Posted by Backstreetboys View Post
    how can i find mine is 1st generation or the new one?
    Look here: EZ Recorder 130 HDCP disable

    Its a portuguese language channel but check the motherboard for it.




    Claudio
    Quote Quote  
  20. Originally Posted by Cauptain View Post
    Originally Posted by Backstreetboys View Post
    how can i find mine is 1st generation or the new one?
    Look here: EZ Recorder 130 HDCP disable

    Its a portuguese language channel but check the motherboard for it.




    Claudio
    ok mine is not 1st generation
    this is my ez recorder:


    so if i set 2 pin in this recorder and then set a jumper into it problem will be solved?or Soldering it?
    Last edited by Backstreetboys; 24th Jun 2016 at 14:41.
    Quote Quote  
  21. Lone soldier Cauptain's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Brazil
    Search Comp PM
    Originally Posted by Backstreetboys View Post
    ok mine is not 1st generation

    this is my ez recorder:

    so if i set 2 pin in this recorder and then set a jumper into it problem will be solved?or Soldering it?
    Please, buy a HDMI splitter. Its very low price and will work flawless for you.

    Link: https://www.amazon.com/BG-550-portable-Powered-Splitter-Support/dp/B0089DVCT8



    Claudio
    Quote Quote  
  22. Originally Posted by Cauptain View Post
    Originally Posted by Backstreetboys View Post
    ok mine is not 1st generation

    this is my ez recorder:

    so if i set 2 pin in this recorder and then set a jumper into it problem will be solved?or Soldering it?
    Please, buy a HDMI splitter. Its very low price and will work flawless for you.

    Link: https://www.amazon.com/BG-550-portable-Powered-Splitter-Support/dp/B0089DVCT8



    Claudio
    thanks
    The spliter must be compalient hdcp or not compalint?for example what about this item:
    https://www.amazon.com/Mifine-Powered-Splitter-Certified-Included/dp/B01FM719B4/ref=zg...s_3224457011_1
    Quote Quote  
  23. Lone soldier Cauptain's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Brazil
    Search Comp PM
    Originally Posted by Backstreetboys View Post
    thanks
    The spliter must be compalient hdcp or not compalint?for example what about this item:
    https://www.amazon.com/Mifine-Powered-Splitter-Certified-Included/dp/B01FM719B4/ref=zg...s_3224457011_1
    CVID 550 BG is 100% verified HDCP destroyer for any source. I have 2 units for my consoles (PS3 / PS4 / X360 / XONE / WIIU) hehehe.

    Its a indication from videohelp user "Jagabo".




    Claudio
    Quote Quote  
  24. Originally Posted by Cauptain View Post
    Originally Posted by Backstreetboys View Post
    thanks
    The spliter must be compalient hdcp or not compalint?for example what about this item:
    https://www.amazon.com/Mifine-Powered-Splitter-Certified-Included/dp/B01FM719B4/ref=zg...s_3224457011_1
    CVID 550 BG is 100% verified HDCP destroyer for any source. I have 2 units for my consoles (PS3 / PS4 / X360 / XONE / WIIU) hehehe.

    Its a indication from videohelp user "Jagabo".




    Claudio
    Ok no diffrent between 1 to 2 hdmi and 1 to 4 hdmi ?
    Boths of them destroy hdcp?
    Because 1 to 2 hdmi is about $20
    And 1 to 4 is about $40
    If boths of them destroy hdcp i must bought 1 to 2
    Yes?
    Quote Quote  
  25. Lone soldier Cauptain's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Brazil
    Search Comp PM
    Originally Posted by Backstreetboys View Post
    Ok no diffrent between 1 to 2 hdmi and 1 to 4 hdmi ?
    Boths of them destroy hdcp?
    Because 1 to 2 hdmi is about $20
    And 1 to 4 is about $40
    If boths of them destroy hdcp i must bought 1 to 2
    Yes?
    CVID destroy HDCP confirmed, the other I dont know.



    Claudio
    Quote Quote  
  26. sorry, but can i use stream engine on lgp lite? or only record?
    Quote Quote  
  27. Olá a todos! / Hi everyone!

    I am thinking about buying the AVERMEDIA Live Gamer Portable Lite GL310. Does this patch work with this card, or do i have to buy the splitter?

    Obrigado!
    Quote Quote  
  28. Hello, and I have the c27 capture card and I've tried your crack, the problem is is there is no sound the video is great but it's useless with out sound.
    Quote Quote  
  29. Lone soldier Cauptain's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Brazil
    Search Comp PM
    Originally Posted by MuskratDesman View Post
    sorry, but can i use stream engine on lgp lite? or only record?
    You can use software to record any HDCP source, no problem.

    For use Stream Engine, HDMI "HDCP Bypass" splitter is necessary.



    Originally Posted by bacalhauzepipo View Post
    Olá a todos! / Hi everyone!

    I am thinking about buying the AVERMEDIA Live Gamer Portable Lite GL310. Does this patch work with this card, or do i have to buy the splitter?

    Obrigado!

    Yes, its works. Stream Engine will require "HDCP Bypass" splitter.



    Originally Posted by haizrail View Post
    Hello, and I have the c27 capture card and I've tried your crack, the problem is is there is no sound the video is great but it's useless with out sound.
    I have C027 card and all works, included sound. Please check your config.




    Claudio
    Quote Quote  
  30. Hello, again I have the c27 capture card connected into my pc, I've had two splitters burn up on me and the third splitter came into day and it will not work because it uses hdcp version 1.4 the seller on ebay listed it wrong. What I'm trying to do is have my bluray player connected so I can record netflix movies. I give them my money hell I should be able to record what I watch. however, I ran across this post and found the crack to remove the hdcp by replacing exe in avermedia folder and as I said the picture looks great but there is no sound. I not only tried it with netflix but with a few blurays I own. everything installed correctly, so I'm not sure whats going on. with the splitter connected before it burnt up I had sound and video. is it possible that the crack for avermedia center removes the sound when it strips the hdcp.. and I'm running windows 7 64 bit.

    I even went to microsofts website to download the crl drm and it's grayed out and I can't download it. I went into my hidden files and unchecked the hide os recommenced and I made sure active x was enabled and I even went into the progam data folder and deleted the drm. and nothing worked. as far as for the link being able to click on it and update the software.
    Quote Quote  



Similar Threads