VideoHelp Forum

Try DVDFab and download streaming video, copy, convert or make Blu-rays,DVDs! Download free trial !
+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 9 of 9
Thread
  1. Hello guys,

    I'm facing a new problem with... there's an error here and no message shown when x264 encoder start !! i don't know why ?!!

    Here's the screen shows it



    It works normaly with other "ts" files.. but with this file no !! even the script is the same.
    Quote Quote  
  2. I'm a MEGA Super Moderator Baldrick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2000
    Location
    Sweden
    Search Comp PM
    What does the log tab say?
    Quote Quote  
  3. Originally Posted by Baldrick View Post
    What does the log tab say?
    It says nothing... it only shows this error !!
    Quote Quote  
  4. Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Central Germany
    Search PM
    The "Log" tab, not the "Queue" tab, please. Or the log file content from MeGUI\logs as CODE here, or in a pastebin site.
    Quote Quote  
  5. Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Location
    Denmark
    Search Comp PM
    There's no output selected for the job?
    I'm the developer behind FFQueue. My posts might reflect this! ;-)
    Quote Quote  
  6. Originally Posted by Baldrick View Post
    What does the log tab say?
    This is what shown to me

    Quote Quote  
  7. Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Central Germany
    Search PM
    Pretty useless because the full "Job commandline" is not visible, and the "Standard error stream" was not expanded to read all the output. It would have been better to upload the whole log file.
    Quote Quote  
  8. Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Location
    Denmark
    Search Comp PM
    There is no output file (target stream) specified for job2? job1 converts n2.ts to n2.m4a, job2 converts n2.avs to nothing? Or what?
    I'm the developer behind FFQueue. My posts might reflect this! ;-)
    Quote Quote  
  9. Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Central Germany
    Search PM
    If we had more details about this job (especially full command line), it were easier to tell; I would guess it may be a 1st pass of a 2-pass encode, which doesn't need any output. Or it was indeed a mistake (but MeGUI should have avoided creating an incomplete job).
    Quote Quote  



Similar Threads