VideoHelp Forum
+ Reply to Thread
Page 3 of 23
FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 13 ... LastLast
Results 61 to 90 of 666
Thread
  1. Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    Inside my House
    Search Comp PM
    Originally Posted by stax76 View Post
    @sneaker

    Is sneaker and sneaker_ger the same user?

    @RazorBurn

    Yes, the VapourSynth installer includes x64 and x86 but what you see or can install might depend on what Python version you have, if you have only Python x86 then the VapourSynth installer might only show x86 (I'm not sure). At this moment you want Python x64 3.4.3, unfortunately it can be somehow difficult to find the right Python version, I don't know how I can make this easier, this is the download link for Python x64 3.4.3:

    http://www.python.org/ftp/python/3.4.3/python-3.4.3.amd64.msi
    My bad. Only installed the 32bit python.. Now that staxrip has vapoursynth, I can now use deblock_qed which the avs+ 64bt doesn't have..
    Quote Quote  
  2. Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    Inside my House
    Search Comp PM
    How to add Custom VS plugins or Filters to staxrip? Want to add Deblock_QED and KNLMeans but got this error

    Code:
    Python exception: No attribute with the name deblock exists. Did you mistype a plugin namespace?
    Traceback (most recent call last):
    File "vapoursynth.pyx", line 1467, in vapoursynth.vpy_evaluateScript (src\cython\vapoursynth.c:24719)
    File "C:\Temp\Media\Colorful temp files\Colorful_new.vpy", line 15, in <module>
    clip = havsfunc.Deblock_QED(clip)
    Added this line to Filter Profiles

    Code:
    Deblock_QED = clip = havsfunc.Deblock_QED(clip)
    DeHalo_alpha = clip = havsfunc.DeHalo_alpha(clip)
    GrainStabilizeMC = clip = havsfunc.GSMC(clip)
    KNLMeansCL | KNLMeans Spatial Light = clip = knlm.KNLMeansCL (clip = clip, D=0, A=2, h=1.2, device_type="GPU")
    KNLMeansCL | KNLMeans Spatial Medium = clip = knlm.KNLMeansCL (clip = clip, D=0, A=4, h=3.6, device_type="GPU")
    KNLMeansCL | KNLMeans Spatial Strong = clip = knlm.KNLMeansCL (clip = clip, D=0, A=6, h=6.0, device_type="GPU")
    KNLMeansCL | KNLMeans Temporal Light = clip = knlm.KNLMeansCL (clip = clip, D=1, A=0, h=1.8, device_type="GPU")
    KNLMeansCL | KNLMeans Temporal Medium = clip = knlm.KNLMeansCL (clip = clip, D=1, A=0, h=5.4, device_type="GPU")
    KNLMeansCL | KNLMeans Temporal Strong = clip = knlm.KNLMeansCL (clip = clip, D=1, A=0, h=9.0, device_type="GPU")
    Im Totally Noob in Python and Scripting in general..
    Quote Quote  
  3. Member stax76's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    On thin ice
    Search PM
    with deblock I don't see a problem on the StaxRip side, maybe a undocumented plugin is needed, I'm also not experienced in this area, I've ask the havsfunc author waiting for a reply now.

    Are you auto loading the KNLMeansCL plugin?

    clip = knlm.KNLMeansCL (clip = clip, D=1, A=0, h=9.0, device_type="GPU")
    I think you need:

    clip = core.knlm.KNLMeansCL(...

    http://www.vapoursynth.com/doc/autoloading.html

    import vapoursynth as vs
    core = vs.get_core()
    import importlib.machinery
    havsfunc = importlib.machinery.SourceFileLoader('havsfunc', r'D:\Projekte\GitHub\staxrip\bin\Apps\Plugins\vs\h avsfunc\havsfunc.py').load_module()
    core.std.LoadPlugin(r'D:\Projekte\GitHub\staxrip\b in\Apps\Plugins\vs\fmtconv\fmtconv.dll')
    core.std.LoadPlugin(r'D:\Projekte\GitHub\staxrip\b in\Apps\Plugins\vs\mvtools\libmvtools.dll')
    core.std.LoadPlugin(r'D:\Projekte\GitHub\staxrip\b in\Apps\Plugins\vs\nnedi3\libnnedi3.dll')
    core.std.LoadPlugin(r'D:\Projekte\GitHub\staxrip\b in\Apps\Plugins\vs\scenechange\scenechange.dll')
    core.std.LoadPlugin(r'D:\Projekte\GitHub\staxrip\b in\Apps\Plugins\vs\temporalsoften\temporalsoften.d ll')
    core.std.LoadPlugin(r'D:\Projekte\GitHub\staxrip\b in\Apps\Plugins\vs\vslsmashsource\vslsmashsource.d ll')
    clip = core.lsmas.LibavSMASHSource(source = r'D:\Temp\Encoding\test.mp4')
    clip = havsfunc.Deblock_QED(clip)
    clip.set_output()


    Python exception: No attribute with the name deblock exists. Did you mistype a plugin namespace?
    Traceback (most recent call last):
    File "vapoursynth.pyx", line 1467, in vapoursynth.vpy_evaluateScript (src\cython\vapoursynth.c:24719)
    File "D:\Temp\Encoding\test.vpy", line 12, in <module>
    clip = havsfunc.Deblock_QED(clip)
    File "D:\Projekte\GitHub\staxrip\bin\Apps\Plugins\vs\ha vsfunc\havsfunc.py", line 225, in Deblock_QED
    normal = core.deblock.Deblock(clp, quant=quant1, aoffset=aOff1, boffset=bOff1, planes=[0, 1, 2] if uv!=2 and not isGray else [0])
    File "vapoursynth.pyx", line 1088, in vapoursynth.Core.__getattr__ (src\cython\vapoursynth.c:18921)
    AttributeError: No attribute with the name deblock exists. Did you mistype a plugin namespace?
    Quote Quote  
  4. Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    Inside my House
    Search Comp PM
    Originally Posted by stax76 View Post
    with deblock I don't see a problem on the StaxRip side, maybe a undocumented plugin is needed, I'm also not experienced in this area, I've ask the havsfunc author waiting for a reply now.

    Are you auto loading the KNLMeansCL plugin?

    http://www.vapoursynth.com/doc/autoloading.html

    import vapoursynth as vs
    core = vs.get_core()
    import importlib.machinery
    havsfunc = importlib.machinery.SourceFileLoader('havsfunc', r'D:\Projekte\GitHub\staxrip\bin\Apps\Plugins\vs\havsfunc\havsfunc.py').load_m odule()
    core.std.LoadPlugin(r'D:\Projekte\GitHub\staxrip\b in\Apps\Plugins\vs\fmtconv\fmtconv.dll')
    core.std.LoadPlugin(r'D:\Projekte\GitHub\staxrip\b in\Apps\Plugins\vs\mvtools\libmvtools.dll')
    core.std.LoadPlugin(r'D:\Projekte\GitHub\staxrip\b in\Apps\Plugins\vs\nnedi3\libnnedi3.dll')
    core.std.LoadPlugin(r'D:\Projekte\GitHub\staxrip\b in\Apps\Plugins\vs\scenechange\scenechange.dll')
    core.std.LoadPlugin(r'D:\Projekte\GitHub\staxrip\b in\Apps\Plugins\vs\temporalsoften\temporalsoften.d ll')
    core.std.LoadPlugin(r'D:\Projekte\GitHub\staxrip\b in\Apps\Plugins\vs\vslsmashsource\vslsmashsource.d ll')
    clip = core.lsmas.LibavSMASHSource(source = r'D:\Temp\Encoding\test.mp4')
    clip = havsfunc.Deblock_QED(clip)
    clip.set_output()


    Python exception: No attribute with the name deblock exists. Did you mistype a plugin namespace?
    Traceback (most recent call last):
    File "vapoursynth.pyx", line 1467, in vapoursynth.vpy_evaluateScript (src\cython\vapoursynth.c:24719)
    File "D:\Temp\Encoding\test.vpy", line 12, in <module>
    clip = havsfunc.Deblock_QED(clip)
    File "D:\Projekte\GitHub\staxrip\bin\Apps\Plugins\vs\ha vsfunc\havsfunc.py", line 225, in Deblock_QED
    normal = core.deblock.Deblock(clp, quant=quant1, aoffset=aOff1, boffset=bOff1, planes=[0, 1, 2] if uv!=2 and not isGray else [0])
    File "vapoursynth.pyx", line 1088, in vapoursynth.Core.__getattr__ (src\cython\vapoursynth.c:18921)
    AttributeError: No attribute with the name deblock exists. Did you mistype a plugin namespace?
    Already Finished adding Custom Deblock_QED and KNLMeansCL to filter Profiles.. Both Working great except KNLMenas Temporal mode.. Already submitted a report to Author..

    Added this line to Filter Profiles

    Code:
    Deblock_QED = clip = havsfunc.Deblock_QED(clp=clip)
    KNLMeansCL | KNLMeans S   Light = clip = core.knlm.KNLMeansCL (clip = clip, d=0, a=2, h=1.2, device_type="GPU")
    KNLMeansCL | KNLMeans S   Medium = clip = core.knlm.KNLMeansCL (clip = clip, d=0, a=4, h=3.6, device_type="GPU")
    KNLMeansCL | KNLMeans S   Strong = clip = core.knlm.KNLMeansCL (clip = clip, d=0, a=6, h=6.0, device_type="GPU")
    KNLMeansCL | KNLMeans T   Light = clip = core.knlm.KNLMeansCL (clip = clip, d=1, a=0, h=1.8, device_type="GPU")
    KNLMeansCL | KNLMeans T   Medium = clip = core.knlm.KNLMeansCL (clip = clip, d=1, a=0, h=5.4, device_type="GPU")
    KNLMeansCL | KNLMeans T   Strong = clip = core.knlm.KNLMeansCL (clip = clip, d=1, a=0, h=9.0, device_type="GPU")
    KNLMeansCL | KNLMeans S/T Light = clip = core.knlm.KNLMeansCL (clip = clip, d=1, a=1, h=1.5, device_type="GPU")
    KNLMeansCL | KNLMeans S/T Medium = clip = core.knlm.KNLMeansCL (clip = clip, d=1, a=1, h=4.5, device_type="GPU")
    KNLMeansCL | KNLMeans S/T Strong = clip = core.knlm.KNLMeansCL (clip = clip, d=1, a=1, h=7.5, device_type="GPU")
    Will be adding the rest of Usefull havsfunc functions later.. Thanks and great program..
    Quote Quote  
  5. Stax, sorry it took me a while to get back to my DVDs. The videos are working great with IVTC, vinverse2, and rffmode=1. I wanted to let you know it works and say thanks for putting in the effort to make it work!
    Quote Quote  
  6. I spoke too soon, now I'm having trouble with the next season. They just like changing things on me every season I guess. I'll see if I can figure it out.
    Quote Quote  
  7. Stax, any chance of getting the rffmode parameter added to VapourSynth? Or maybe that would be for ffms2. I'm still trying to learn exactly what all the tools do.

    I noticed on one episode that when I use IVTC and vinverse2 some of the scenes have some... residue from the previous frame. There is a door and on the next frame there are trees but there is some brown in the frame that is sort of in the same shape as the door. And it only appears for one frame. Probably need a screenshot to truly understand.

    I tried encoding with VapourSynth and QTGMC and the video looks perfectly fine.
    Quote Quote  
  8. Stax, did you ever get the Divx HEVC working?
    Quote Quote  
  9. Member stax76's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    On thin ice
    Search PM
    Stax, sorry it took me a while to get back to my DVDs. The videos are working great with IVTC, vinverse2, and rffmode=1. I wanted to let you know it works and say thanks for putting in the effort to make it work!
    You're welcome.

    Stax, any chance of getting the rffmode parameter added to VapourSynth? Or maybe that would be for ffms2. I'm still trying to learn exactly what all the tools do.
    The AviSynth and Python syntax seem to be identical so I should be able to enable it easily, furthermore I investigate if users possibly could contribute to the definitions for instance by moving it to a external file.

    Stax, did you ever get the Divx HEVC working?
    It works here. Can't you get it working? The StaxRip profile uses 10bit output, if the output file don't play then it's much likely a playback issue. In this case which player do you use?

    NVEnc 1.09 has been released
    Thanks for the tip, I'll update it for the next release.
    Quote Quote  
  10. Hi,

    I'm trying to get QTGMC loaded for some video cleanup I'm doing, but I can't figure out how to load it properly. This is how I've done it:

    Click image for larger version

Name:	2015-07-26 21_56_28-Scripting Editor.png
Views:	2349
Size:	8.2 KB
ID:	32827

    I've also tried putting QTGMC, QTGMC(), or the full line in on the left hand side. But I always get this error:

    Click image for larger version

Name:	2015-07-26 21_56_39-StaxRip x64 - x264.png
Views:	2171
Size:	4.2 KB
ID:	32828

    The script it's generating looks like this:

    Code:
    LoadPlugin("E:\Video\StaxRip_x64_1.3.1.5_beta\Apps\Plugins\both\ffms2\ffms2.dll")
    LoadPlugin("E:\Video\StaxRip_x64_1.3.1.5_beta\Apps\Plugins\avs\QTGMC\QTGMC.avsi")
    FFVideoSource("E:\Video\title01.mkv", cachefile = "E:\Video\title01 temp files\title01.ffindex")
    Crop(8,0,-8,-0)
    QTGMC(preset="medium")
    SRestore()
    Of course, this fails to load in Virtualdud; if I remove the Loadplugin line with the avsi, it'll load perfectly, and work.

    Anybody have any suggestions? I've got StaxRip 1.3.1.5, and all version of avisynth+ installed is the included copy.
    Quote Quote  
  11. Member stax76's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    On thin ice
    Search PM
    @kingdavera

    It's not possible for a x64 EXE to load a x86 DLL. It's also not possible to use QTGMC with AviSynth+ r1825, QTGMC works fine with VapourSynth.
    Quote Quote  
  12. Ahh, that's fair.

    I've just switched to VapourSynth, and it's working. Had to reinstall VS as I'd been messing with it previously, but it's working fine now.

    Thanks! Great tool by the way!
    Quote Quote  
  13. Me again!

    I've switched back to Avisynth+ as I needed to run some denoise filters on my video. Having got something set up that works, the performance is lousy - My quad core i7-3770 is struggling to push the CPU above about 30%. In my previous dealings with AVS, I'd enabled MT to get this to work. I've added in some config to try and get this to work with Staxrip, but the CPU never goes any higher. Playing the video in MPC just produces a slideshow and the CPU barely breaks into a sweat!

    This is the resulting config:

    Code:
    LoadPlugin("E:\VideoTools\StaxRip_x64_1.3.1.5_beta\Apps\Plugins\avs\Decomb\Decomb.dll")
    LoadPlugin("E:\VideoTools\StaxRip_x64_1.3.1.5_beta\Apps\Plugins\both\ffms2\ffms2.dll")
    LoadPlugin("E:\VideoTools\StaxRip_x64_1.3.1.5_beta\Apps\Plugins\avs\vinverse\vinverse.dll")
    SetMemoryMax(2048)
    SetFilterMTMode("", 2)
    SetFilterMTMode("FFVideoSource", 3)
    FFVideoSource("E:\HandbrakeData\Watch\Source.mkv", cachefile = "E:\HandbrakeData\Watch\Source temp files\Source.ffindex")
    Telecide(guide=2, blend=false)
    SelectEven()
    vinverse()
    BiFrost(interlaced=false)
    FastLineDarkenMOD()
    daa().daa().daa()
    TNLMeans()
    TTempSmooth()
    Prefetch(7)
    I've even put in botched config, and Staxrip complains it's syntaxically wrong, so MT works, in so much the config is parsing properly, but it doesn't seem to be doing much with it. What have I missed? I've turned off random filters, and it doesn't seem to do much different. Best framerate I'm getting is about 1 or 2 fps; handbrake with a load of filters can turn in 30fps without even trying.

    Thanks
    Quote Quote  
  14. Scary-Team ® WIGGER's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Bulgaria
    Search Comp PM
    Hello, I use modified version of x264 profile and when I switched to 1.3.1.5 all my output files are 24.000 fps. The only way around is to force filter AssumeFPS to achieve proper frame rate. Has anyone else this problem?
    Quote Quote  
  15. Good Morning!

    I am currently attempting to use this with StaxRip x64 and Vapoursynth.

    Code:
    clip = havsfunc.SMDegrain(input = clip)
    The above works as default settings, but when I attempt to add any arguments, such as:

    Code:
    clip = havsfunc.SMDegrain(input = clip, contrasharp=true, refinemotion=true, lsb=true)
    I get an error:

    Code:
    Python exception: name 'true' is not define
    Traceback (most recent call last):
       File "vapoursynth.pyx", line 1467, in vapoursynth.vpy_evaluateScript (src\cython\vapoursynth.c:24719)
    I am brand new to VapourSynth, so thanks for any help!
    Quote Quote  
  16. Member stax76's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    On thin ice
    Search PM
    @kingdavera

    your best chance for help is the Avisynth+ thread at doom9, the main developer of AviSynth+ is still on hiatus so if a script don't work as it should nothing can be done I'm afraid.

    Hello, I use modified version of x264 profile and when I switched to 1.3.1.5 all my output files are 24.000 fps. The only way around is to force filter AssumeFPS to achieve proper frame rate. Has anyone else this problem?
    Please mail me a log file if it's still unsolved.

    @Lynx_TWO

    If I remember right then Python is case sensitive like most languages and true must be uppercase: True
    Quote Quote  
  17. Member The.King's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    The Dark Side of the Moon
    Search PM
    Ok, while I have been using Staxrip for years & years & years, I am DEFINITELY no encoding guru or IT professional. I probably don't even know enough about encoding (I could never get my head around avisynth and the command lines), but the hundreds of movies I have encoded have always been good. I have recently switched from the old Staxrip 1.1.6.0 to the latest x264/x265 beta (1.2.2.0 / 1.3.1.6 Beta) and I'm trying to get my head around it. I've installed it and installed the Apps that came with it (AviSynth+_r1825.exe, etc.)

    After using Makemkv for an old DVD Source (.vob files), I have loaded the mkv as the source. What I'm trying to find (in the 'Filter' section) is where the limited sharpen or other sharpen tools might be? I assumed the latest Staxrip release would have come with all necessary additional filters to install, but I can't seem to find it?

    Is there a good way to sharpen the encode, as being a DVD source, it's obviously too smooth / a little blurred. Not sure if dropping Deblock to -6/-6 would help to sharpen it up?

    Also, it there a way to set the profile to a specific 'high' level (i.e. High 4.1, etc.)? Not necessarily for this DVD encode, but for when I'm back to encoding the usual 1080p sources.

    Thanks in advance.
    Quote Quote  
  18. Scary-Team ® WIGGER's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Bulgaria
    Search Comp PM
    Hello stax76, my problem still pesists even with 1.3.1.6 beta.
    I'm using tsMuxer to demux files from a BluRay disc or MKV file. Here you can see that MediaInfo says source is 23.976 but StaxRip shows it as 24.000:

    Name:  FPS_difference.JPG
Views: 7901
Size:  38.4 KB

    In this current project I'm also adding Hardcoded subtitles. I tried 2 methods, both with Automatic video source filter:

    1. With AssumeFPS - final file is 23.976, video/audio are in sync, but subtitles are not.
    2. Without AssumeFPS - final file is 23.976, video/audio is out of sync (audio delays), audio/subtitles in sync.

    Any ideas and/or recommendations?
    Last edited by WIGGER; 17th Sep 2015 at 09:07.
    Quote Quote  
  19. Member stax76's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    On thin ice
    Search PM
    @The.King

    Next release includes some sharpening filters. You can add some manually by copying the plugins to the plugin dir and edit the filter profiles.

    @WIGGER

    I can't do much here, StaxRip reads the frame rate from AviSynth and your source filter (for *.h264 default is LWLibavVideoSource) don't detect it properly, FFVideoSource also gets it wrong often, all you can do is add AssumeFPS, in the latest release there are several AssumeFPS filter profiles included so it's not difficult, it can be inserted simply via context menu. I can't tell you why the subtitles are out of sync. There are many many different possible workflows, for instance DGDecNV detects the frame rate correctly for *.h264 and it's faster then software decoders. Ripping with MakeMKV should also cause none of your problems, alternatively StaxRip includes a eac3to GUI for ripping, there you have the option to save the video stream as h264 or mkv, mkv requires the Haali splitter to be installed. With a trick it's possible to auto detect the frame rate with any source filter, there is a macro that allows to get particular MediaInfo parameters:

    AssumeFPS(%media_info_video:FrameRate%)

    I'll add a 'AssumeFPS MediaInfo' filter profile for the next release.
    Quote Quote  
  20. Scary-Team ® WIGGER's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Bulgaria
    Search Comp PM
    stax76, makeMKV saved the day! StaxRip was able to read the right frame and I didn't have to use an AssumeFPS filter. Everythng went perfect in a standard procedure and all 3 streams (A/V/S) are in perfect sync. It seems that AssumeFPS affects Hardcoded subtitles somehow.
    Thank you very much for your tip!
    Quote Quote  
  21. Hello and thank you for the great soft and hard work!
    Quote Quote  
  22. Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    Inside my House
    Search Comp PM
    Hello Stax, How can I import custom functions in VS?

    I'd like to add
    KNLM.py
    psharpen.py
    EdgeCleaner.py

    Will be adding this line in Filter Profile allowed?

    Code:
    import knlm
    Quote Quote  
  23. Member stax76's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    On thin ice
    Search PM
    Hello RazorBurn,

    I recently made changes to the VapourSynth integration you can test here:

    http://www.mediafire.com/download/si8hl09q6hzdda5/StaxRip_x64_2015-09-28.7z

    This build will guide you using VapourSynth R28 test6 and Python 3.5

    Then the location where you have to put your scripts should be here:

    C:\Users\your_username\AppData\Local\Programs\Python\Python35\Lib\site-packages


    In the filter profiles editor you can add then a profile like so:

    Code:
    knlm_yuv =
    	# knlm.KNLMeansCL fmtc.convert
    	import knlm
    	clip = knlm.knlm_yuv(clip = clip, d = 0, a = 2, h = 2)
    The comment is needed to tell StaxRip to load the KNLMeansCL and fmtc plugin, instead of the comment you can alternatively put KNLMeansCL and fmtc in the auto load folder at:

    C:\Program Files (x86)\VapourSynth\plugins64
    Quote Quote  
  24. Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    Inside my House
    Search Comp PM
    Originally Posted by stax76 View Post
    Hello RazorBurn,

    I recently made changes to the VapourSynth integration you can test here:

    http://www.mediafire.com/download/si8hl09q6hzdda5/StaxRip_x64_2015-09-28.7z

    This build will guide you using VapourSynth R28 test6 and Python 3.5

    Then the location where you have to put your scripts should be here:

    C:\Users\your_username\AppData\Local\Programs\Python\Python35\Lib\site-packages


    In the filter profiles editor you can add then a profile like so:

    Code:
    knlm_yuv =
    	# knlm.KNLMeansCL fmtc.convert
    	import knlm
    	clip = knlm.knlm_yuv(clip = clip, d = 0, a = 2, h = 2)
    The comment is needed to tell StaxRip to load the KNLMeansCL and fmtc plugin, instead of the comment you can alternatively put KNLMeansCL and fmtc in the auto load folder at:

    C:\Program Files (x86)\VapourSynth\plugins64
    Thanks Got it working now..
    Quote Quote  
  25. Scary-Team ® WIGGER's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Bulgaria
    Search Comp PM
    Hello stax76,

    I'd like to make a 3D encoding with StaxRip and wanted to know is there a tutorial, which I can read/use? I founf this one which uses a simple AviSynth script and toolbox:
    LoadPlugin("H264StereoSource.dll")
    lv = directshowsource("left.mkv", audio=false)
    rv = H264StereoSource("decoder.cfg",161118).AssumeFPS(2 4000,1001)
    LeftRight3DReduced(lv, rv)
    They are used with x264 and I was wondering is there a way to add this script to the one which is made by your program? I have no experience, nor knowledge, of AviSyth, so please explain it simple I tried simple command prompt usage of x264, but I got an error on the first row (H264StereoSource.dll).
    Quote Quote  
  26. Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    Inside my House
    Search Comp PM
    havsfunc-r19 released.. Hopefully will be updated in the next update of StaxRip..

    QTGMC now used KNLMeansCL in NoiseProcess for more modern and faster denoising..
    SMDegrain updated to v3.1.2d.
    santiag and STPresso added..
    Quote Quote  
  27. Hi.
    I have an issue here with staxRip. No errors are produced. When I Rip any video file with nVenc (nvidia 264) everything works good. But when I rip with nVenc (nvidia 265), appear a top green bar. Looks like two colors are placed wrong. It plays ok in my computer, but in my media player this video made with nvidia 265, plays with this related issue. Is not a problem with openhour chameleon, because it plays all other videos, including 265 made with x265... Help please. Thanks
    Quote Quote  



Similar Threads

Visit our sponsor! Try DVDFab and backup Blu-rays!