VideoHelp Forum

Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors. Consider supporting us by disable your adblocker or try DVDFab Passkey and copy Blu-ray and DVDs! :)
+ Reply to Thread
Page 60 of 60
FirstFirst ... 10 50 58 59 60
Results 1,771 to 1,796 of 1796
Thread
  1. Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    Germany
    Search Comp PM
    Originally Posted by Selur View Post
    Your log doesn't contain any useful data,... read: http://selur.de/support on how to create a debug output,..
    It's exactly that thing what I have done. This is the debug output.

    Image
    [Attachment 45001 - Click to enlarge]

    Image
    [Attachment 45000 - Click to enlarge]

    Image
    [Attachment 45002 - Click to enlarge]


    Additional System Info:
    CPU: i7-5820k @4GHz (OC)
    GPU: Asus GTX 1070 (Stock)
    RAM: 32GB DDR4 3000MHz
    OS: Windows 10 64bit Version 1709 (Build 16299.248)
    AV: Kaspersky Internet Security 2018
    Quote Quote  
  2. Debug output will be created inside the output folder so once the output folder changed the location of where the debug output is being created changes.
    Your debug output contains the analysis of the source, but not the job creation. So you probably changed the output folder after that.
    Without a debug output of the job creation I can't really help.
    Here's another wild guess:
    try whether disabling:
    a. Config->Input->Extraction Prefer ffmpeg for extraction from transportstreams
    or
    b. disabling Config->Internal->Minimize jobs
    helps. (you need to recreate the job each time)

    Cu Selur
    users currently on my ignore list: deadrats, Stears555
    Quote Quote  
  3. Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    Germany
    Search Comp PM
    Originally Posted by Selur View Post
    Debug output will be created inside the output folder so once the output folder changed the location of where the debug output is being created changes.
    Your debug output contains the analysis of the source, but not the job creation. So you probably changed the output folder after that.
    I hope it worked this time: HybridDebugOutputNEW.txt

    Originally Posted by Selur View Post
    a. Config->Input->Extraction Prefer ffmpeg for extraction from transportstreams
    It worked. 100% of the audio where completed, but the video encode doesn't start.
    Log: HybridDebugOutput_Disable_ffmpeg_extraction.txt

    Originally Posted by Selur View Post
    b. disabling Config->Internal->Minimize jobs helps. (you need to recreate the job each time)
    No difference. Still stuck at 99%.
    Log: HybridDebugOutput_Minimize_Job.txt
    Quote Quote  
  4. I hope it worked this time: HybridDebugOutputNEW.txt
    Yes, debut output looks okay.
    Since the call looks fine to me, what happens when you call:
    Code:
    "C:\PROGRA~1\Hybrid\64bit\ffmpeg.exe" -y -threads 8 -analyzeduration 200M -probesize 200M -i bluray:"D:\Filme\A Silent Voice\A SILENT VOICE" -playlist 3 -angle 0  -vn -sn -acodec copy -map_metadata -1 -metadata handler_name="Hybrid 2018.02.18.1" -map 0:1 -y -acodec copy -map_metadata -1 "C:\Users\Alex-PC\AppData\Local\Temp\iId_1_aid_4352_lang_jpn_14_03_26_4010_01.dts" -map 0:2 -y -acodec copy -map_metadata -1 "C:\Users\Alex-PC\AppData\Local\Temp\iId_2_aid_4353_lang_ger_14_03_26_4010_02.dts"
    inside a Windows Command Prompt?

    It worked. 100% of the audio where completed, but the video encode doesn't start.
    Vapoursynth script looks fine to me:
    Code:
    # Imports
    import os
    import sys
    import vapoursynth as vs
    core = vs.get_core()
    # Import scripts folder
    scriptPath = 'C:/Program Files/Hybrid/64bit/vsscripts'
    sys.path.append(os.path.abspath(scriptPath))
    # Loading Plugins
    core.std.LoadPlugin(path="C:/Program Files/Hybrid/64bit/vsfilters/DebandFilter/Flash3kDeband/flash3kyuu_deband.dll")
    core.std.LoadPlugin(path="C:/Program Files/Hybrid/64bit/vsfilters/Support/ReadMpls.dll")
    core.std.LoadPlugin(path="C:/Program Files/Hybrid/64bit/vsfilters/SourceFilter/LSmashSource/vslsmashsource.dll")
    # Import scripts
    import finesharp
    # Loading D:\Filme\A Silent Voice\A SILENT VOICE\BDMV\PLAYLIST\00003.mpls using LWLibavSource
    mpls = core.mpls.Read('D:/Filme/A Silent Voice/A SILENT VOICE/BDMV/PLAYLIST/00003.mpls')
    clip = core.std.Splice([core.lsmas.LWLibavSource(mpls['clip'][i], format="YUV420P8", cache=0) for i in range(mpls['count'])])
    # making sure input color matrix is set as 709
    clip = core.resize.Point(clip, matrix_in_s="709")
    # making sure frame rate is set to 24000/1001
    clip = core.std.AssumeFPS(clip, fpsnum=24000, fpsden=1001)
    # Making sure input color range is set to TV (limited) range.
    clip = core.std.SetFrameProp(clip=clip, prop="_ColorRange", intval=1)
    # Debanding using Flash3kDB
    clip = core.f3kdb.Deband(clip, keep_tv_range=True)
    # sharpening using FineSharp
    clip = finesharp.sharpen(clip=clip)
    # adjusting output color from: YUV420P16 to YUV420P10 for x265Model (i420)
    clip = core.resize.Bicubic(clip=clip, format=vs.YUV420P10)
    # Output
    clip.set_output()
    -> What happens if you call:
    Code:
    "C:\PROGRA~1\Hybrid\64bit\VAPOUR~1\vspipe.exe" "C:\Users\Alex-PC\AppData\Local\Temp\encodingTempSynthSkript_14_49_54_1710.vpy" - --y4m | "C:\PROGRA~1\Hybrid\64bit\x265.exe" --input - --output-depth 10 --y4m --profile main422-10 --ctu 32 --qg-size 8 --opt-cu-delta-qp --max-tu-size 16 --limit-modes --no-open-gop --radl 2 --bframes 8 --b-intra --lookahead-slices 0 --pass 1 --no-slow-firstpass --bitrate 1500 --cbqpoffs -2 --crqpoffs -2 --qpfile "C:\Users\Alex-PC\AppData\Local\Temp\A SILENT VOICE_14_49_54_1710_10.qp" --ssim-rd --rd-refine --psy-rd 2.50 --rdoq-level 2 --psy-rdoq 10.00 --aq-mode 0 --deblock=-1:-1 --limit-sao --colormatrix bt709 --stats "C:\Users\Alex-PC\AppData\Local\Temp\A SILENT VOICE_14_49_54_1710_11.stats" --multi-pass-opt-analysis --multi-pass-opt-distortion --analysis-reuse-file "C:\Users\Alex-PC\AppData\Local\Temp\A SILENT VOICE_14_49_54_1710_11.analysis" --output NUL
    inside a windows command prompt.
    No difference. Still stuck at 99%.
    What happens if you call:
    Code:
    "C:\PROGRA~1\Hybrid\64bit\ffmpeg.exe" -y -threads 8 -analyzeduration 200M -probesize 200M -i bluray:"D:\Filme\A Silent Voice\A SILENT VOICE" -playlist 3 -angle 0 -map 0:1 -vn -sn -acodec copy -map_metadata -1 -metadata handler_name="Hybrid 2018.02.18.1" "C:\Users\Alex-PC\AppData\Local\Temp\iId_1_aid_4352_lang_jpn_15_01_49_0010_01.dts"
    inside a Windows Command Prompt?

    Cu Selur
    users currently on my ignore list: deadrats, Stears555
    Quote Quote  
  5. Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    Germany
    Search Comp PM
    Originally Posted by Selur View Post
    Since the call looks fine to me, what happens when you call:
    Code:
    "C:\PROGRA~1\Hybrid\64bit\ffmpeg.exe" -y -threads 8 -analyzeduration 200M -probesize 200M -i bluray:"D:\Filme\A Silent Voice\A SILENT VOICE" -playlist 3 -angle 0  -vn -sn -acodec copy -map_metadata -1 -metadata handler_name="Hybrid 2018.02.18.1" -map 0:1 -y -acodec copy -map_metadata -1 "C:\Users\Alex-PC\AppData\Local\Temp\iId_1_aid_4352_lang_jpn_14_03_26_4010_01.dts" -map 0:2 -y -acodec copy -map_metadata -1 "C:\Users\Alex-PC\AppData\Local\Temp\iId_2_aid_4353_lang_ger_14_03_26_4010_02.dts"
    inside a Windows Command Prompt?
    Pastebin Link Command Prompt - Seems like to be an error.
    Image: Image
    [Attachment 45009 - Click to enlarge]


    Originally Posted by Selur View Post
    -> What happens if you call:
    Code:
    "C:\PROGRA~1\Hybrid\64bit\VAPOUR~1\vspipe.exe" "C:\Users\Alex-PC\AppData\Local\Temp\encodingTempSynthSkript_14_49_54_1710.vpy" - --y4m | "C:\PROGRA~1\Hybrid\64bit\x265.exe" --input - --output-depth 10 --y4m --profile main422-10 --ctu 32 --qg-size 8 --opt-cu-delta-qp --max-tu-size 16 --limit-modes --no-open-gop --radl 2 --bframes 8 --b-intra --lookahead-slices 0 --pass 1 --no-slow-firstpass --bitrate 1500 --cbqpoffs -2 --crqpoffs -2 --qpfile "C:\Users\Alex-PC\AppData\Local\Temp\A SILENT VOICE_14_49_54_1710_10.qp" --ssim-rd --rd-refine --psy-rd 2.50 --rdoq-level 2 --psy-rdoq 10.00 --aq-mode 0 --deblock=-1:-1 --limit-sao --colormatrix bt709 --stats "C:\Users\Alex-PC\AppData\Local\Temp\A SILENT VOICE_14_49_54_1710_11.stats" --multi-pass-opt-analysis --multi-pass-opt-distortion --analysis-reuse-file "C:\Users\Alex-PC\AppData\Local\Temp\A SILENT VOICE_14_49_54_1710_11.analysis" --output NUL
    inside a windows command prompt.
    Pastebin Link Command Prompt Image: Image
    [Attachment 45010 - Click to enlarge]


    Originally Posted by Selur View Post
    What happens if you call:
    Code:
    "C:\PROGRA~1\Hybrid\64bit\ffmpeg.exe" -y -threads 8 -analyzeduration 200M -probesize 200M -i bluray:"D:\Filme\A Silent Voice\A SILENT VOICE" -playlist 3 -angle 0 -map 0:1 -vn -sn -acodec copy -map_metadata -1 -metadata handler_name="Hybrid 2018.02.18.1" "C:\Users\Alex-PC\AppData\Local\Temp\iId_1_aid_4352_lang_jpn_15_01_49_0010_01.dts"
    inside a Windows Command Prompt?
    Pastebin Link Command Prompt Image: Image
    [Attachment 45011 - Click to enlarge]


    I hope it helps a little bit
    Quote Quote  
  6. Code:
    Application provided invalid, non monotonically increasing dts to muxer in stream 0: 700358400 >= 700358400
    values seem to be the problem. with the audio. So seems like ffmpeg doesn't like the source. Remuxing to mkv before processing with Hybrid or disabling 'Config->Input->Extraction Prefer ffmpeg for extraction from transportstreams' seem to be the only solutions for handling the audio.

    Problem with the video is probably related to the same thing (sadly there is no way to increase the probesize&co here, which either way probably won't help), so solutions that come to mind are:
    a. try disabling 'Config->Vapoursynth->Input->Prefer LibAvSource over FFMpegSource2), this was ffmpegSource2 should be used.
    b. using for example DGDecNV in case you own it
    c. remux to mkv before processing with Hybrid

    Cu Selur
    users currently on my ignore list: deadrats, Stears555
    Quote Quote  
  7. Why instalation folder is so big? Mine is 2,5 GB.
    The biggest files are:
    - opencv_core320.dll 773 MB
    - opencv_world320.dll 773 MB
    Quote Quote  
  8. Those belong to CUDA for BilateralGPU https://github.com/WolframRhodium/VapourSynth-BilateralGPU iirc.
    users currently on my ignore list: deadrats, Stears555
    Quote Quote  
  9. Hi,

    i have a similar Problem like Alkl, except for the fact that my Problem is with Video.
    I would make a Rip from a Bluray, but it stucks at 99.98%.
    This is the second Time i have that Problem (last time 08.05).

    I use the latest Version (2018.04.08.1) on a Windows Server 2016

    In the DebugOutput you can't see an Error.
    The work just stoppt at 08:31:25 !
    The next Line in the Output shows, that i canceled the Job at 13:50:50 while it stucks at 99.98%

    With Handbreak its all fine, but i want to work with Hybrid. Please, can you help me?
    Image Attached Files
    Quote Quote  
  10. Froms the looks of ti
    Code:
    "C:\Tools\Hybrid\64bit\ffmpeg.exe" -y -loglevel fatal -threads 8 -analyzeduration 200M -probesize 200M -i bluray:"C:\Users\LIEPrivate\Documents\DVDFab10\FullDisc\new687876745445564643344\new67677899878766567" -playlist 800 -angle 0 -map 0:0 -an -sn  -vf crop=1920:800:0:140,scale=1280:534 -vsync 0 -pix_fmt yuv420p  -sws_flags spline -f rawvideo -
    2018.05.16 - 13:50:51_Windows 10-64bit_2018.04.08.1 - level 9: adjustProcessEnvironmentOfProcess,...
    2018.05.16 - 13:50:51_Windows 10-64bit_2018.04.08.1 - level 9: adjusted ProcessEnvironmentOfProcess
    2018.05.16 - 13:50:51_Windows 10-64bit_2018.04.08.1 - level 9: Helper call 1 started,..
    2018.05.16 - 13:50:51_Windows 10-64bit_2018.04.08.1 - level 9: changingProcessPriority to: -19
    2018.05.16 - 13:50:51_Windows 10-64bit_2018.04.08.1 - level 9: FFmpeg : ../src/libbluray/bdj/bdj.c:131: Error opening registry key SOFTWARE\JavaSoft\Java Runtime Environment\
    2018.05.16 - 13:50:51_Windows 10-64bit_2018.04.08.1 - level 9: FFmpeg : ../src/libbluray/bdj/bdj.c:695: BD-J check: Failed to load JVM library
    2018.05.16 - 13:50:51_Windows 10-64bit_2018.04.08.1 - level 9: FFmpeg : ../src/libbluray/bdj/bdj.c:131: Error opening registry key SOFTWARE\JavaSoft\Java Runtime Environment\
    2018.05.16 - 13:50:51_Windows 10-64bit_2018.04.08.1 - level 9: FFmpeg : ../src/libbluray/bdj/bdj.c:695: BD-J check: Failed to load JVM library
    2018.05.16 - 13:50:54_Windows 10-64bit_2018.04.08.1 - level 9: FFmpeg : ../src/libbluray/bluray.c:256: 02577.m2ts: no timestamp for SPN 0 (got 0). clip 524280-379119997.
    Problems seems to be related to FFmpeg trying to decode the video stream looking for Java and not finding it and then finding no time stamp in the m2ts file.
    My best advice is to not use use for example MakeMKV and remux the video&co to mkc before processing it with Hybrid.

    Cu Selur
    users currently on my ignore list: deadrats, Stears555
    Quote Quote  
  11. Thank you Selur for your fast answer.

    In the past some other m2ts-Files are working without Problems.
    I will test it a while...

    PS: With m2ts AutoCrop dont work
    Now i do it so, that i pack everythink (wanted Parts from BluRay) in a MKV and than work with Hybrid, seems that works

    Let's see, if it will always run correct...
    Quote Quote  
  12. With m2ts AutoCrop dont work
    Try different setting under "Crop/Resize->Misc->Advanced Auto Crop Options".
    users currently on my ignore list: deadrats, Stears555
    Quote Quote  
  13. a. 3.4.3.6 <- not a version number I ever used. My version numbers are always dates, followed by a sub number.
    b. are you sure that audio encoding is performed twice? Hybrid will first extract and then encode the audio, but encoding twice would be new.
    -> need more details, see: http://www.selur.de/support

    Cu Selur
    users currently on my ignore list: deadrats, Stears555
    Quote Quote  
  14. Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Location
    Rain
    Search PM
    Hello Selur!

    I see that Hybrid has two versions of NVENC, the simple NVENC , and the FFMPEG version of NVENC. However all tests show that the simple NVENC has much better compression quality then the FFMPEG version with the same settings.

    As I see only the FFMPEG version has 2pass optimization.

    Does the simple NVENC version have 2-pass version, or can you add that function?

    Thanks!
    Last edited by Valid; 25th Jun 2018 at 06:56.
    Quote Quote  
  15. Does the simple NVENC version have 2-pass version, or can you add that function?
    there is no real 2pass encoding
    What is available for NVEnc is a 1pass encoding where each frame get's encoded twice, in Hybrid it's called 'variable bitrate (HQ)'.
    users currently on my ignore list: deadrats, Stears555
    Quote Quote  
  16. Hey very cool program !!

    Just one question: How can I make it to only encode a section of the input file? Like between 2 precise timestamps.

    Thanks!
    Quote Quote  
  17. Hybrid has an experimental cut support which can be enabled under Config->Internals->Cut Support, but it's experimental so no promises.
    users currently on my ignore list: deadrats, Stears555
    Quote Quote  
  18. Member TeNSoR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Location
    Hungary, Debrecen
    Search PM
    Hello!

    I installed the latest version of Hybrid then I tried to convert a video through Hybrid but it keeps crashing all the time (Python, Vapoursynth are installed) as following:
    Image Attached Thumbnails Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot01.png
Views:	18
Size:	42.3 KB
ID:	46254  

    Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot02.png
Views:	16
Size:	40.6 KB
ID:	46255  

    Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot03.png
Views:	17
Size:	51.2 KB
ID:	46256  

    Quote Quote  
  19. a. Hybrid does come with Python and Hybrid, no need for installing them.
    b. the avisynth preview problem is due to a wrong qwindows.dll inside the 32bit/platforms folder, replacing the existing one with the one I attached should fix that.
    c. the Vapoursynth preview problem and the encoding crash are due to the fact that the used source filters can't handle your input.
    -> no clue which format your video is in, but 'raw' seems to be to generic to be useful.

    Cu Selur
    Image Attached Files
    users currently on my ignore list: deadrats, Stears555
    Quote Quote  
  20. Member TeNSoR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Location
    Hungary, Debrecen
    Search PM
    Originally Posted by Selur View Post
    a. Hybrid does come with Python and Hybrid, no need for installing them.
    b. the avisynth preview problem is due to a wrong qwindows.dll inside the 32bit/platforms folder, replacing the existing one with the one I attached should fix that.
    c. the Vapoursynth preview problem and the encoding crash are due to the fact that the used source filters can't handle your input.
    -> no clue which format your video is in, but 'raw' seems to be to generic to be useful.

    Cu Selur
    Thanks for reply, I try to convert HD clip, I didn't put any filters in the avs file except Resizing from HD into SD (1920,1080 into 960,540) but I will follow your steps
    Quote Quote  
  21. If you can share a small sample of the source I can look into whether there is a source filter which can handle your input properly.

    Cu Selur
    users currently on my ignore list: deadrats, Stears555
    Quote Quote  
  22. Member TeNSoR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Location
    Hungary, Debrecen
    Search PM
    Originally Posted by Selur View Post
    If you can share a small sample of the source I can look into whether there is a source filter which can handle your input properly.

    Cu Selur
    Thank you! I couldn't convert it but here you are:
    Image Attached Files
    Quote Quote  
  23. Are you sure that is a sample of the source you used?
    For me this is identified as AVC, but on your screenshots the video format was raw.
    users currently on my ignore list: deadrats, Stears555
    Quote Quote  
  24. Member TeNSoR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Location
    Hungary, Debrecen
    Search PM
    Originally Posted by Selur View Post
    Are you sure that is a sample of the source you used?
    For me this is identified as AVC, but on your screenshots the video format was raw.
    Yes, it is, I just used XMedia Recode to cut some seconds, I tried both avs and the file itself and didn't work
    Quote Quote  
  25. Okay, then the problem is that Hybrid for some reason can't properly analyse your souce if it's AVC and not raw video.
    users currently on my ignore list: deadrats, Stears555
    Quote Quote  
  26. Member TeNSoR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Location
    Hungary, Debrecen
    Search PM
    Originally Posted by Selur View Post
    Okay, then the problem is that Hybrid for some reason can't properly analyse your souce if it's AVC and not raw video.
    That's fine, Selur Thanks for your concern
    Quote Quote  



Similar Threads