VideoHelp Forum
+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 7 of 7
Thread
  1. Member
    Join Date : Jul 2013
    Location : Aus
    Search PM
    Hi.

    Bought a bundle on sale as I needed another hdmi cable and just saw it says 1.3. I was planning on hooking it up to my ps3 but will it work as good as the 1.4 i already have hooked up to it?
    Quote Quote  
  2. I'm a Super Moderator johns0's Avatar
    Join Date : Jun 2002
    Location : canada
    Search Comp PM
    It will work ok.
    I think,therefore i am a hamster.
    Quote Quote  
  3. Member
    Join Date : Jul 2013
    Location : Aus
    Search PM
    And will it support 3d playback of blu rays and 3d ps3 games at full resolution etc?
    Quote Quote  
  4. I'm a Super Moderator johns0's Avatar
    Join Date : Jun 2002
    Location : canada
    Search Comp PM
    As long as all the cables are high speed there should be no problems.
    I think,therefore i am a hamster.
    Quote Quote  
  5. Member
    Join Date : Jul 2013
    Location : Aus
    Search PM
    The box doesnt say high speed, luckily i havent opened it yet i guess
    Quote Quote  
  6. I'm a Super Moderator johns0's Avatar
    Join Date : Jun 2002
    Location : canada
    Search Comp PM
    Hdmi 1.3 cables are high speed and the ps3 hdmi is 1.3a.As long as the cables are legit then they will work.
    I think,therefore i am a hamster.
    Quote Quote  
  7. Member
    Join Date : Jul 2013
    Location : Aus
    Search PM
    PS3 Propack brand name Futuretronics
    Quote Quote  



Similar Threads